Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-19)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-10)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-23)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-21)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-21)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2008-05-10)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-05-29)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Balsam Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-05-30)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-29)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-31)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-31)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Bjørn Berg (2009-05-31)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-31)
Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-31)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-31)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-31)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-30)
Lythria cruentaria Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Lythria cruentaria Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)