Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Michael Fredriksen (2010-07-22)
Axylia putris (Flame) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-12)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-12)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-12)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-07-22)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-07-22)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-07-22)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-08)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-08)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-07)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-07)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-07)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-07)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-22)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-22)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-22)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-07-22)
Lasionycta proxima Olav Krogsæter (2010-07-22)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2010-07-22)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Øyvind Stickler (2010-07-22)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Øyvind Stickler (2010-07-22)
Epilecta linogrisea Øyvind Stickler (2010-07-22)
Epilecta linogrisea Øyvind Stickler (2010-07-22)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2010-07-22)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Øyvind Stickler (2010-07-22)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) John Grønning (2010-07-21)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Olav Krogsæter (2010-07-21)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2010-07-21)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-21)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-21)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-21)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-21)
Chersotis cuprea Svein Bekkum (2010-07-21)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-21)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Pål Mølnvik (2010-07-21)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-07-21)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-07-21)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-07-21)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-20)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-20)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-20)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-20)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Even Mjaaland (2010-07-20)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Olav Krogsæter (2010-07-20)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2010-07-20)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Michael Fredriksen (2010-07-20)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Michael Fredriksen (2010-07-20)