Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Phiaris bipunctana Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Pediasia truncatellus Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Phiaris metallicana Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth) Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Udea nebulalis Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-07-31)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-07-30)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-07-28)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2012-07-29)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Malacosoma castrensis (Ground Lackey) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Malacosoma castrensis (Ground Lackey) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Malacosoma castrensis (Ground Lackey) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Mesapamea sp. John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2012-07-31)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-17)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-26)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-26)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-26)
Lasionycta proxima Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-26)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-25)
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-25)
Apamea schildei Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-25)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-24)
Crambus hamella (Dark Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-24)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-24)