Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Autographa buraetica Svein Bekkum (2012-08-29)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Svein Bekkum (2012-08-29)
Epipsilia grisescens Svein Bekkum (2012-08-29)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Ipimorpha subtusa Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-29)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Lars Erik Johannessen (2012-08-27)
Epipsilia grisescens Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-08-15)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Nils Rogn (2012-08-26)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2012-08-26)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Nils Rogn (2012-08-26)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Nils Rogn (2012-08-23)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Nils Rogn (2012-08-22)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Nils Rogn (2012-08-22)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Nils Rogn (2012-08-22)
Apamea schildei Nils Rogn (2012-08-22)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Nils Rogn (2012-08-22)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Nils Rogn (2012-08-22)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-28)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-28)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-28)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-28)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Jeff Blincow (2012-08-23)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Jeff Blincow (2012-08-23)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Amphipoea sp. Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-08-27)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-13)