Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest) John Grønning (2015-08-02)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-03)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-03)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-02)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Hans Brubak (2015-08-03)
Plebejus argus/idas Rune Kvisla (2015-08-03)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Rune Kvisla (2015-08-03)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-03)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-03)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-03)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-03)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-03)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Eivind Nielsen (2015-08-03)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2015-08-02)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2015-08-02)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Michael Fredriksen (2015-08-02)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Eupithecia tenuiata Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Plebejus argus/idas Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Plebejus argus/idas Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eudonia sudetica Anders Lundberg (2015-08-01)
Cosmotriche lobulina Svein Bekkum (2015-08-02)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper) Kjell Meiningen (2015-08-01)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) John Stenersen (2015-08-01)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey) John Stenersen (2015-08-01)
Idaea humiliata John Stenersen (2015-08-01)