Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Dioryctria sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Yponomeuta sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Paramesia gnomana Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Paramesia gnomana Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Bryotropha sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Argyresthia sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Argyresthia sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Phyllonorycter sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)