Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Stein Rui (2016-06-30)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Michael Fredriksen (2016-06-25)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip) Even Mjaaland (2016-06-04)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Even Mjaaland (2016-06-04)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2016-06-04)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent) Even Mjaaland (2016-06-04)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent) Even Mjaaland (2016-06-04)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-29)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-29)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-29)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Hans Brubak (2016-06-29)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Hans Brubak (2016-06-29)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2016-06-29)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Hans Brubak (2016-06-29)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath) Hans Brubak (2016-06-29)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2016-06-29)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2016-06-29)
Coleophora sp. John Grønning (2016-06-29)
Coleophora sp. John Grønning (2016-06-29)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) John Grønning (2016-06-29)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest) John Grønning (2016-06-29)
Aphelia viburniana John Grønning (2016-06-29)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent) John Grønning (2016-06-29)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner) John Grønning (2016-06-29)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-28)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-27)
Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Broad-barred Midget) Even Mjaaland (2016-06-03)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Fredrik Birkeland (2016-06-28)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Hans Brubak (2016-06-28)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Hans Brubak (2016-06-28)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Hans Brubak (2016-06-28)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2016-06-28)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Hans Brubak (2016-06-28)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-28)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-28)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-28)
Bryotropha sp. Anders Lundberg (2016-06-28)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-28)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-28)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Stein Rui (2016-06-28)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2016-06-17)