Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-06-27)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Nils Rogn (2023-06-04)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-06-29)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Trude, Elgsæther (2023-06-29)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-29)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2023-06-27)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-28)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Common Bright) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-28)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Eivind Nielsen (2023-06-28)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Ole Terland (2023-06-27)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-27)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-27)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)