«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Ole Terland (2023-09-10)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-09)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-06)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-09-05)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-03)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Peter Forseth (2023-09-01)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-30)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2023-08-27)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-27)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2023-08-26)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Catocala nupta (Red Underwing) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-23)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Amphipoea sp. Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-23)
Mormo maura (Old Lady) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-21)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-17)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Robert Worm (2023-08-21)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Robert Worm (2023-08-20)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-18)
Mesotype parallelolineata John Skartveit (2023-08-18)
Acronicta aceris (The Sycamore) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-08-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-17)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eupithecia innotata (Angle-barred Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Dysstroma latefasciata Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
Mesotype parallelolineata Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-15)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Peter Forseth (2023-08-15)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-14)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-14)
Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2023-08-14)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Peter Forseth (2023-08-14)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-13)
Chersotis cuprea Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-13)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Hans Brubak (2023-08-13)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-08)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) John Skartveit (2023-08-12)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) John Skartveit (2023-08-12)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Hans Brubak (2023-08-11)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf E. Andresen (2023-07-20)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-10)