Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Nils Rogn (2007-05-17)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Aslak Nedregård (2007-05-12)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2007-05-12)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Øyvind Stickler (2007-05-04)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Øyvind Stickler (2007-05-04)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-28)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-28)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-28)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Andreas Winnem (2007-05-20)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-18)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-30)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-30)
Anticollix sparsata Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-30)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Svein Bekkum (2007-05-27)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2007-05-03)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2007-05-03)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Morten Helberg (2007-05-31)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Metaxmeste phrygialis John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-28)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-05-05)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2007-05-05)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-23)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-23)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-21)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-05)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-05)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Rune Voie (2007-05-03)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Rune Voie (2007-05-03)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) (2007-05-24)
Cyclophora punctaria (Maiden's Blush) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-24)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-24)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) (2007-05-13)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-13)