Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) John Grønning (2009-08-27)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) John Grønning (2009-08-07)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) John Grønning (2009-08-07)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) John Grønning (2009-08-09)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) John Grønning (2009-08-06)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) John Grønning (2009-08-06)
Mesotype parallelolineata Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-07)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-25)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-25)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-25)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-21)
Mesotype parallelolineata Even Mjaaland (2009-08-21)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-18)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-18)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-18)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-16)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-16)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-09)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-09)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-15)
Chionodes electella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-08)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) John Skartveit (2009-08-28)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) John Skartveit (2009-08-07)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-06)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-08-05)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-05)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-09)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) John Skartveit (2009-08-09)
Eudonia sudetica John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Chersotis cuprea John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)