Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Malacodea regelaria Dag O. Bollingmo (2012-04-22)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-04-30)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-04-30)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-04-30)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-04-30)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2012-04-29)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2012-04-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2012-04-28)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2012-04-28)
Pyralidae indet. (Snout moths) John Skartveit (2012-04-29)
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek Moth) Even Mjaaland (2012-04-30)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Ola Moen (2012-04-30)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) Ola Moen (2012-04-30)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Ola Moen (2012-04-30)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Ola Moen (2012-04-30)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-30)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-30)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-30)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-30)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-30)
Eupithecia lanceata Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-30)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-29)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-29)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-29)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-29)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-28)
Eupithecia lanceata Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-28)
Geometridae indet. (Geometrid moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-28)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-28)
Agonopterix sp. Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-28)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Hans Brubak (2012-04-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Hans Brubak (2012-04-29)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Hans Brubak (2012-04-29)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Hans Brubak (2012-04-29)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-04-28)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-04-25)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-04-25)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-04-25)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-27)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-26)
Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-04-26)