Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frank Alendal (2012-07-29)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-07)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Axylia putris (Flame) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Axylia putris (Flame) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Evald Bjørnevik (2012-07-17)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Evald Bjørnevik (2012-07-17)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-07-27)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-07-26)
Apamea schildei Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Syngrapha diasema Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Xestia speciosa Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass) Even Mjaaland (2012-07-24)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-07-30)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-31)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Mesapamea sp. John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Stenersen (2012-07-30)
Lasionycta proxima Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-26)
Apamea schildei Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-25)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Olav Krogsæter (2012-07-25)
Apamea rubrirena Nils Rogn (2012-07-31)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Nils Rogn (2012-07-31)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Nils Rogn (2012-07-31)
Euxoa recussa Nils Rogn (2012-07-31)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Trond Einar Brobakk (2012-07-26)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-07-25)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-07-25)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-07-25)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-07-21)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2012-07-21)