Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-09-16)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) Truls Wexhal Andersen (2013-09-06)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-21)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-21)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2013-09-21)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2013-09-21)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-09-21)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2013-09-21)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-26)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-26)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-14)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-07)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-05)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-05)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-05)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent) Even Mjaaland (2013-09-04)
Amphipoea sp. Even Mjaaland (2013-09-04)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Ole Terland (2013-09-28)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2013-09-28)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Ole Terland (2013-09-28)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Ole Terland (2013-09-28)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-30)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-30)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-30)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Olav Krogsæter (2013-09-29)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-09-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-29)
Epirrita dilutata (November Moth) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-29)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-29)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-29)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-27)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-26)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Ivar Stormo (2013-09-21)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) Jan Edvardsen (2013-09-10)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) Jan Edvardsen (2013-07-15)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) Jan Edvardsen (2013-09-10)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) Jan Edvardsen (2013-09-10)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2013-09-28)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2013-09-28)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-27)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-27)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-27)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Eivind Nielsen (2013-09-27)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Hans Brubak (2013-09-26)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2013-09-25)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2013-09-25)