Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Camilla Slettmo (2014-09-17)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-08)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Even Mjaaland (2014-09-09)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-06)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Mari Haugstad (2014-09-03)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-09-30)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Pål Mølnvik (2014-09-01)
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Feathered Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-28)
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Feathered Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-09-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-30)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-29)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-30)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-30)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-29)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-30)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-30)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-30)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-28)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-28)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-28)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-28)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Panthea coenobita Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Panthea coenobita Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Ammoconia caecimacula Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-27)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-26)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2014-09-21)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-24)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-15)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-14)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-09-20)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Xanthia aurago (Barred Sallow) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-21)