Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Even Mjaaland (2016-07-21)
Xestia speciosa Even Mjaaland (2016-07-14)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Even Mjaaland (2016-07-14)
Xestia laetabilis Even Mjaaland (2016-07-14)
Xestia tecta Even Mjaaland (2016-07-14)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Even Mjaaland (2016-07-13)
Panthea coenobita Even Mjaaland (2016-07-13)
Panthea coenobita Even Mjaaland (2016-07-13)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) Even Mjaaland (2016-07-06)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Even Mjaaland (2016-07-05)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Eli Gates (2016-07-23)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Eli Gates (2016-07-21)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Eli Gates (2016-07-20)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Eli Gates (2016-07-20)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Eli Gates (2016-07-20)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Eli Gates (2016-07-20)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Hadena albimacula (White Spot) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Diachrysia sp. Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Eli Gates (2016-07-17)