Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Rolf Bækkevold (2010-08-21)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-31)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-31)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-07)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-28)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)