Geometridae (Geometrid moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-25
Rolf Johansen
Havreveien Hånes (Agder, Norway)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-28
Bjørn Pettersen
Tronsvanglia (Innlandet, Norway)
Dysstroma infuscata
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Nes (Vestland, Norway)
(Svineeika)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hedya dimidiana
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-08
Frank Alendal
Tjensvoll (Rogaland, Norway)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-10
Frank Alendal
Li (Rogaland, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Elachista adscitella
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatella
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista alpinella (Marsh Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Bryotropha
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Depressaria
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-14
Rune Voie
Leknes, Skånevik (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-13
Rune Voie
Leknes, Skånevik (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-21
Rune Voie
Vear (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis dumetana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-08
Juha Tyllinen
Rihpojávri (Troms og Finnmark - Romsa ja Finnmárku, Norway)
Boloria chariclea
Colias hecla (Northern Clouded Yellow)
Colias nastes (Labrador Sulphur)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Entephria polata
Plebejus aquilo (Glandon Blue)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)
Polopeustis altensis
Pyrgus andromedae (Alpine Grizzled Skipper)
Stenoptilia islandicus
Syngrapha parilis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-06
Bjørn Pettersen
Tronsvanglia (Innlandet, Norway)
Yezognophos vittaria
1 - 15 av 332 last»»