Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Anticollix sparsata Eli Gates (2014-08-13)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Martin Gilbert (2014-08-22)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-08-06)
Gnorimoschema epithymella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-08-05)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-08-31)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2014-08-02)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2014-08-02)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2014-08-02)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2014-08-02)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2014-08-02)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Jostein Matre (2014-08-22)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Endre Bjuland (2014-08-04)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Endre Bjuland (2014-08-04)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Endre Bjuland (2014-08-04)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Endre Bjuland (2014-08-04)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-08-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2014-08-31)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2014-08-31)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2014-08-31)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2014-08-31)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Ola Moen (2014-08-29)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Heidi Ulland (2014-08-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Heidi Ulland (2014-08-26)
Plebejus argus/idas Eva Berg (2014-08-26)
Plebejus argus/idas Eva Berg (2014-08-26)
Rhopalocera indet. (Butterflies) Sandra Bach (2014-08-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-08-31)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2014-08-31)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-08-29)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2014-08-29)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2014-08-29)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Eivind Nielsen (2014-08-31)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2014-08-24)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-08-30)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-08-30)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-08-30)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Stenersen (2014-08-31)
Acleris comariana/laterana John Stenersen (2014-08-31)
Acleris comariana/laterana John Stenersen (2014-08-31)
Acleris comariana/laterana John Stenersen (2014-08-31)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) John Stenersen (2014-08-31)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) John Stenersen (2014-08-31)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Ivar Stormo (2014-08-30)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2014-08-30)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2014-08-30)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix) Ivar Stormo (2014-08-30)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Ivar Stormo (2014-08-30)
Mniotype satura Ivar Stormo (2014-08-30)