Noctuidae (Owlet moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipoea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epirrita
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-17
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Epirrita
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-14
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris maccana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-09
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia crenana
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-26
Even Mjaaland
Orrestranda (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Even Mjaaland
Eigjeneset (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
1 - 15 av 90 last»»