Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-04)
Perizoma hydrata Svein Bekkum (2011-05-19)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-21)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-21)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-23)
Rheumaptera subhastata Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-11)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-08-23)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-25)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-08)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-24)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-21)
Arichanna melanaria Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-05)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) Even Mjaaland (2011-04-22)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Svein Bekkum (2011-06-27)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-05)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-22)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-22)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-24)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-20)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-21)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-13)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Rune Voie (2008-03-16)
Idaea serpentata Svein Bekkum (2009-06-30)
Xanthorhoe annotinata Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-11)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-03)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-22)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-04)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-23)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Leif Gabrielsen (2009-07-14)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) John Skartveit (2011-04-24)
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)