«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-11)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Synanthedon polaris Svein Bekkum (2013-07-14)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-09)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-15)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Ivar Stormo (2015-09-19)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-12)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-23)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-04)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-04-30)
Perizoma hydrata Svein Bekkum (2011-05-19)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-21)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-21)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-23)
Rheumaptera subhastata Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-11)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-08-23)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-25)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-08)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-24)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-21)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-13)
Arichanna melanaria Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-05)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) Even Mjaaland (2011-04-22)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Svein Bekkum (2011-06-27)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-05)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-22)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-22)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-24)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-20)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)