Motacilla alba (White Wagtail)

Passeriformes (Passerines)»Motacillidae»Motacilla»

Motacilla alba (White Wagtail)

White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animals (Animalia)
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Class: Birds (Aves)
Order: Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family: Motacillidae
Genus: Motacilla
Species: White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)

Other names: ringerle

Norwegian name: Linerle