Hepatica nobilis (Liverleaf (Blue anemone))

Ranunculaceae»Hepatica»Hepatica nobilis (Liverleaf (Blue anemone))

Hepatica nobilis (Liverleaf (Blue anemone))

Liverleaf  (Blue anemone) (Hepatica nobilis)
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ranunculaceae
Genus: Hepatica
Species: Liverleaf (Blue anemone) (Hepatica nobilis)

Other names: blågull, blåsymre

Norwegian name: Blåveis