Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-07-25)
  • Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-07-13)
  • Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-07-12)
  • Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-07-07)
  • Sparganothis rubicundana Nils Rogn (2020-07-19)
  • Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Nils Rogn (2020-07-12)
  • Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill) Nils Rogn (2020-07-12)
  • Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill) Nils Rogn (2020-07-01)
  • Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill) Nils Rogn (2020-07-01)
  • Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Nils Rogn (2020-07-01)
  • Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Nils Rogn (2020-07-01)
  • Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Nils Rogn (2020-06-30)
  • Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Nils Rogn (2020-06-30)
  • Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Nils Rogn (2020-06-30)
  • Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Nils Rogn (2020-06-30)
  • Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Nils Rogn (2020-06-19)
  • Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Nils Rogn (2020-06-19)
  • Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Nils Rogn (2020-06-19)
  • Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Nils Rogn (2020-06-19)
  • Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet) Nils Rogn (2020-08-16)
  • Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Nils Rogn (2020-08-16)
  • Caradrina montana Nils Rogn (2020-08-16)
  • Heterothera serraria Nils Rogn (2020-06-20)
  • Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Nils Rogn (2020-06-20)
  • Cochylidia subroseana Nils Rogn (2020-06-16)
  • Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Nils Rogn (2020-06-16)
  • Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Nils Rogn (2020-06-12)
  • Udea inquinatalis Nils Rogn (2020-06-12)
  • Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender) Nils Rogn (2020-06-02)
  • Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner) Nils Rogn (2020-06-02)
  • Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn) Nils Rogn (2020-09-15)
  • Lasionycta proxima Nils Rogn (2020-09-15)
  • Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Nils Rogn (2020-09-04)
  • Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2020-09-15)
  • Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Nils Rogn (2020-09-15)
  • Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Nils Rogn (2020-09-28)
  • Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Nils Rogn (2020-09-16)
  • Larentia clavaria (The Mallow) Nils Rogn (2020-09-18)
  • Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Nils Rogn (2020-09-21)
  • Anacampsis populella (Poplar Sober) Nils Rogn (2020-09-21)
  • Ipimorpha subtusa Nils Rogn (2020-10-01)
  • Acleris abietana (Perth Button) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
  • Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
  • Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
  • Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
  • Acleris fimbriana Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
  • Acleris fimbriana Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
  • Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Nils Rogn (2020-09-21)