Saxifraga oppositifolia (Purple Saxifrage)

Saxifragaceae»Saxifraga»

Saxifraga oppositifolia (Purple Saxifrage)

Purple Saxifrage (Saxifraga oppositifolia)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Saxifragaceae
Genus: Saxifraga
Species: Purple Saxifrage (Saxifraga oppositifolia)

Other names: raudsildre

Norwegian name: Rødsildre