Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)

Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Originator: Dag Øivind Ingierd

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Family: Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Subfamily: Ennominae
Genus: Lomographa
Species: Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)

Other names: vanlig hermelinmåler

Norwegian name: Båndhermelinmåler

Host plants: Apple (Malus ×domestica), Apple (Malus), Aspen (Populus tremula), Blackthorn (Prunus spinosa), European Bird Cherry (Prunus padus), Garden Plum (Prunus domestica), Hawthorn (Crataegus), Lime (Tilia), Oak (Quercus), Prunus, Sour Cherry (Prunus cerasus)