Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)»Pyralidae (Snout moths)»Phycitinae»Plodia»Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)

Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)
Family: Pyralidae (Snout moths)
Subfamily: Phycitinae
Genus: Plodia
Species: Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)

Other names: tørrfruktmøll

Norwegian name: Tørrfruktsmalmott

Svartelistestatus: Not assessed