Hellinsia osteodactylus

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Family: Pterophoridae (Plume moths)
Subfamily: Pterophorinae
Genus: Hellinsia
Species: Hellinsia osteodactylus

Other names: blek gullrisfjærmøll

Norwegian name: Svovelfjærmøll

Host plants: Senecio, Solidago virgaurea