Hellinsia tephradactyla

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)»Pterophoridae (Plume moths)»Pterophorinae»Hellinsia»

Hellinsia tephradactyla

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)
Family: Pterophoridae (Plume moths)
Subfamily: Pterophorinae
Genus: Hellinsia
Species: Hellinsia tephradactyla

Other names: prikket gullrisfjærmøll

Norwegian name: Prikkfjærmøll

Host plants: Bellis perennis, Solidago virgaurea