Lobesia virulenta

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Family: Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Subfamily: Olethreutinae
Genus: Lobesia
Species: Lobesia virulenta

Other names: østlig skuddvikler

Norwegian name: Mørk skuddvikler

Host plants: Angelica, Larch (Larix), Pear (Pyrus)