Plectrophenax nivalis (Snow bunting)

Passeriformes (Passerines)»Emberizidae»Plectrophenax»Plectrophenax nivalis (Snow bunting)

Plectrophenax nivalis (Snow bunting)

Snow bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animals (Animalia)
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Class: Birds (Aves)
Order: Passerines (Passeriformes)
Family: Emberizidae
Genus: Plectrophenax
Species: Snow bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)

Other names: snøsporv

Norwegian name: Snøspurv