Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)»Erebidae»Arctiinae»Atolmis»Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)

Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)
Family: Erebidae
Subfamily: Arctiinae
Genus: Atolmis
Species: Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)

Other names: rødhalset lavspinner

Norwegian name: Rødhalslavspinner

Forvekslingsarter: Ingen (vanskelig å forveksle)

Norwegian Red List 2015: Vulnerable