Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-07)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2018-08-05)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) John Stenersen (2018-08-07)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2018-08-04)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Stein Rui (2018-08-03)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Stein Rui (2018-08-03)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) John Stenersen (2018-08-06)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2018-08-03)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) John Stenersen (2018-08-03)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) John Stenersen (2018-08-03)