Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Ole Terland (2023-07-07)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2023-07-05)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-07-05)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-06-29)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Trude, Elgsæther (2023-06-29)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-29)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2023-06-27)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-28)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Common Bright) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-28)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Eivind Nielsen (2023-06-28)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Ole Terland (2023-06-27)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-27)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-06-27)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Epipsilia grisescens Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Anticollix sparsata Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-26)