Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Select group

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Period:

SpeciesAndel av lokaliteterLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)40.9%9112019-05-21
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)31.8%7132019-05-22
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)31.8%792019-05-21
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)31.8%782019-05-21
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)31.8%772019-05-21
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)27.3%6122019-05-25
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)27.3%6112019-05-26
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)27.3%682019-05-25
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)27.3%672019-05-25
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)27.3%662019-05-22
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)22.7%5152019-05-26
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)22.7%5142019-05-26
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)22.7%5132019-05-25
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)22.7%592019-05-25
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)22.7%572019-05-22
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)18.2%492019-05-22
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)18.2%492019-05-22
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)18.2%482019-05-22
Jodis putata18.2%462019-05-21
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)18.2%462019-05-22
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)18.2%462019-05-27
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)18.2%452019-05-22
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)18.2%452019-05-27
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)18.2%452019-05-19
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)18.2%442019-05-22
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)18.2%442019-05-16
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)18.2%442019-05-16
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)13.6%3132019-05-27
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)13.6%392019-05-27
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)13.6%382019-05-22
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)13.6%382019-05-25
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)13.6%372019-05-25
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)13.6%362019-05-20
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)13.6%362019-05-25
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)13.6%352019-05-19
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)13.6%342019-05-25
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)13.6%342019-05-22
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)13.6%342019-05-25
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)13.6%342019-05-18
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)13.6%342019-05-22
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)13.6%342019-05-22
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)13.6%332019-05-22
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)13.6%332019-05-21
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)13.6%332019-05-25
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)9.1%252019-05-24
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)9.1%252019-05-25
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)9.1%252019-05-21
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)9.1%242019-05-19
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)9.1%242019-05-24
Ancylis myrtillana9.1%242019-05-25