Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)
Epirrita sp. Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Roger Oseid (2010-09-14)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Roger Oseid (2010-09-07)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix) Roger Oseid (2010-09-05)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Roger Oseid (2010-09-20)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Roger Oseid (2010-09-08)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Roger Oseid (2010-09-08)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Roger Oseid (2010-09-11)
Ipimorpha subtusa Roger Oseid (2010-09-11)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Johan Berland (2010-09-26)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Odd Johan Berland (2010-09-26)
Eupithecia sp. Olav Julsrud (2010-09-20)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-14)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-10)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-10)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-06)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-09-27)
Elachistidae indet. John Skartveit (2010-09-30)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Hans Brubak (2010-09-29)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-27)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-27)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-27)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-27)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-27)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-27)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Even Mjaaland (2010-09-27)
Elachistidae indet. John Skartveit (2010-09-27)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) John Skartveit (2010-09-26)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Skartveit (2010-09-26)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2010-09-12)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2010-09-12)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-26)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2010-09-25)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-09-24)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-09-24)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Roger Oseid (2010-09-24)
Acleris maccana Svein Bekkum (2010-09-23)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-09-23)