Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Tortricidae indet. (Tortrix moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-10-02)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-10-02)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-10-03)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Skartveit (2011-10-03)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Skartveit (2011-10-03)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Nils Rogn (2011-10-02)
Exapate congelatella Nils Rogn (2011-10-02)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Epinotia crenana Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Acleris fimbriana Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Exapate congelatella Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-02)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Acleris effractana/emargana Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) John Grønning (2011-10-01)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) John Grønning (2011-10-01)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) John Skartveit (2011-10-01)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-10-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bjørn Sørhøy (2011-10-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bjørn Sørhøy (2011-10-01)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-01)