Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Aslak Nedregård (2011-05-28)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Aslak Nedregård (2011-05-22)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Roger Oseid (2011-05-21)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-14)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-13)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-05-26)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-05-26)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-05-26)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-05-26)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-05-09)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Rune Voie (2011-05-07)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Rune Voie (2011-05-07)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-05-09)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-05-31)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Roger Oseid (2011-05-01)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Roger Oseid (2011-05-17)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Roger Oseid (2011-05-17)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Ivar Stormo (2011-05-08)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ivar Stormo (2011-05-05)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Ivar Stormo (2011-05-05)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Ivar Stormo (2011-05-05)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Ivar Stormo (2011-05-05)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Marit Gåsland (2011-05-08)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Laila Langåker Gåsland (2011-05-25)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-05-17)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-05-28)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-05-28)
Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Long-streak Midget) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-27)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-31)
Aethes hartmanniana (Scabious Conch) Geirr O Pedersen (2011-05-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Geirr O Pedersen (2011-05-31)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2011-05-28)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2011-05-28)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2011-05-27)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-31)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-31)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-31)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-31)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Jodis putata Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-31)