Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frank Alendal (2012-07-29)
  • Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frank Alendal (2012-05-26)
  • Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frank Alendal (2012-06-06)
  • Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Frank Alendal (2012-08-12)
  • Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Frank Alendal (2012-08-12)
  • Catoptria maculalis Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
  • Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
  • Phiaris bipunctana Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
  • Phiaris schulziana Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
  • Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) John Grønning (2012-07-31)
  • Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) John Grønning (2012-08-09)
  • Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble) John Grønning (2012-08-09)
  • Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) David C. Shinn (2012-06-21)
  • Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2012-08-13)
  • Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
  • Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
  • Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
  • Bryotropha sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
  • Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
  • Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
  • Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
  • Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
  • Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
  • Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
  • Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
  • Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
  • Acleris comariana/laterana Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-06)
  • Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-06)
  • Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
  • Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
  • Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
  • Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2012-08-12)
  • Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2012-08-12)
  • Eucosma lacteana (Maritime Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
  • Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
  • Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
  • Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
  • Pediasia aridella (Saltmarsh Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
  • Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
  • Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
  • Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-07)
  • Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-07)
  • Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
  • Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
  • Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
  • Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
  • Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
  • Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)