Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2012-05-04)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frank Alendal (2012-07-29)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frank Alendal (2012-05-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frank Alendal (2012-06-06)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Frank Alendal (2012-08-12)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Frank Alendal (2012-08-12)
Phiaris bipunctana Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Catoptria maculalis Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Phiaris schulziana Nils Rogn (2012-07-29)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) John Grønning (2012-07-31)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) John Grønning (2012-08-09)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble) John Grønning (2012-08-09)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) David C. Shinn (2012-06-21)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2012-08-13)
Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-08-02)
Bryotropha sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-19)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-13)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-06)
Acleris comariana/laterana Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-07-06)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2012-06-22)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2012-08-12)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2012-08-12)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Pediasia aridella (Saltmarsh Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Eucosma lacteana (Maritime Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-07)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-07)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Axylia putris (Flame) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-06)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Timandra griseata Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Calybites phasianipennella (Little Slender) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper) Rune Kvisla (2012-06-14)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-04)
Timandra griseata Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-04)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Axylia putris (Flame) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-03)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Terje Solbakk (2012-10-09)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Terje Solbakk (2012-10-09)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Ivar Stormo (2012-11-05)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Eivind Nielsen (2012-11-25)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Olav Krogsæter (2012-11-25)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) John Stenersen (2012-11-11)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) John Stenersen (2012-11-11)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) John Stenersen (2012-11-11)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Nicolas Charalambous (2013-09-07)
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl) Ole Terland (2012-07-13)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-10-26)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Hans Brubak (2012-11-02)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Hans Brubak (2012-10-28)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ivar Stormo (2012-10-25)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Ivar Stormo (2012-10-25)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Sølve Skrede (2012-10-21)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Sølve Skrede (2012-10-21)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ivar Stormo (2012-10-24)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Hans Brubak (2012-10-23)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2012-10-23)