Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2016-09-22)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-09-11)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-09-09)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-09-07)
Niditinea fuscella (Brown-dotted Clothes Moth) Nils Rogn (2016-09-27)
Niditinea fuscella (Brown-dotted Clothes Moth) Nils Rogn (2016-09-27)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2016-09-19)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2016-09-19)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2016-09-19)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-19)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-19)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-05)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-05)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-05)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-05)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2016-09-22)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2016-09-15)
Achroia grisella (Lesser Wax Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2016-09-15)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-09-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-09-03)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-09-03)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Eli Gates (2016-09-26)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2016-09-27)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Ivar Stormo (2016-09-27)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Ivar Stormo (2016-09-27)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Stein Rui (2016-09-25)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Stein Rui (2016-09-24)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-25)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Stein Rui (2016-09-24)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Anders Lundberg (2016-09-24)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Dag O. Bollingmo (2016-09-17)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Dag O. Bollingmo (2016-09-17)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2016-09-17)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) John Grønning (2016-09-22)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) John Grønning (2016-09-22)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Grønning (2016-09-22)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Grønning (2016-09-22)