Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Oecophora bractella Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-06-25)
  • Oecophora bractella Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-06-25)
  • Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2019-06-30)
  • Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave) Eli Gates (2019-06-24)
  • Olethreutes arcuella Eli Gates (2019-06-24)
  • Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Eli Gates (2019-06-22)
  • Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2019-06-20)
  • Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Nils Rogn (2019-06-20)
  • Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth) Nils Rogn (2019-06-20)
  • Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Nils Rogn (2019-06-20)
  • Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch) Nils Rogn (2019-06-20)
  • Synanthedon andrenaeformis (Orange-tailed Clearwing) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-27)
  • Paranthrene tabaniformis (Dusky Clearwing) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-27)
  • Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-26)
  • Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Welsch Clearwing) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-23)
  • Synanthedon tipuliformis (Currant Clearwing) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-21)
  • Synanthedon myopaeformis (Red-belted Clearwing) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-17)
  • Boloria eunomia (Bog Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-15)
  • Crambus alienellus Ivar Stormo (2019-06-10)
  • Synanthedon culiciformis (Large Red-belted Clearwing) Ivar Stormo (2019-06-07)
  • Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-17)
  • Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-17)
  • Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-17)
  • Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Anders Lundberg (2019-06-12)
  • Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Stein Rui (2019-06-23)
  • Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Stein Rui (2019-06-14)
  • Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2019-06-20)
  • Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Eivind Nielsen (2019-06-28)
  • Zygaena osterodensis Eivind Nielsen (2019-06-29)
  • Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
  • Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
  • Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
  • Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
  • Anania funebris John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
  • Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
  • Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
  • Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-30)
  • Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Brita K Heggli (2019-06-30)
  • Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Ole Terland (2019-06-26)
  • Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Ole Terland (2019-06-26)