Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Ipimorpha subtusa Nils Rogn (2020-10-01)
Acleris fimbriana Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Acleris fimbriana Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button) Nils Rogn (2020-10-03)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Ole Terland (2020-10-30)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-10-27)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-23)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-10-23)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-10-23)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-10-23)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-15)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-15)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-15)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-16)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-17)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-14)
Catocala nupta (Red Underwing) Eivind Nielsen (2020-10-07)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-07)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-06)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-06)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-05)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-04)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-04)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ole Terland (2020-10-02)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Ole Terland (2020-10-02)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Ole Terland (2020-10-02)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-02)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-02)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-10-01)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2020-10-01)