Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-07)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-01)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-17)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Bjarne B L Andersen (2008-08-06)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-02)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-02)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Grønning (2008-08-05)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-01)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-31)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-31)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-29)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Amphipoea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-30)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-03)
Mesotype parallelolineata Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-03)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2008-08-03)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-08-19)
Eudonia sudetica Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-01)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-17)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-03)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-19)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-02)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-02)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Pål Mølnvik (2008-08-02)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Pål Mølnvik (2008-08-02)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-28)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-28)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-01)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-30)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Phiaris palustrana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-29)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-29)