Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-07)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-06)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-06)
Depressaria radiella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-07)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-07)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-07)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-06)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-06)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-06)
Epirranthis diversata Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-19)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-06)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-08)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-06)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-10)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-04)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-04)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-04)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) (2008-05-04)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) (2008-05-04)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) (2008-05-04)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) (2008-05-04)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-03)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Pascale Baudonnel (2008-05-03)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Pascale Baudonnel (2008-05-03)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Pascale Baudonnel (2008-05-03)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-04)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-03)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-23)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-09)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-11)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-25)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-03)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-03-16)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-01)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-09)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-14)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-15)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-20)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-18)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Panolis flammea (2008-05-02)