Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2007-09-17)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-24)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-25)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-09-08)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Gimre (2007-09-21)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-22)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-13)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-20)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-20)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-08-20)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-18)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-19)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-30)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-01)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-25)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-17)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-13)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-13)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-13)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-16)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Terje Bøhler (2007-08-18)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-04-18)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-16)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-18)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-12)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-15)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-15)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-19)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-30)
Mniotype satura Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-09-01)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-26)
Chersotis cuprea Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-22)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2007-09-12)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-21)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-19)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-12)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-22)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-20)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-11)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-11)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-10)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-06-22)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-08-15)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-08-31)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)