Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-04-17)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-03-20)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-02-15)
Idaea deversaria Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-29)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-27)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Pasiphila debiliata Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Jodis putata Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-01)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Larentia clavaria (The Mallow) Nils Rogn (2023-09-08)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-23)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Nils Rogn (2023-07-31)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-09)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-17)
Mesotype parallelolineata John Skartveit (2023-08-18)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-17)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eupithecia innotata (Angle-barred Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Dysstroma latefasciata Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Mesotype parallelolineata Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-15)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-14)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-08)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf E. Andresen (2023-07-20)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-10)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-06)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-06)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-06)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-05)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-05)
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-14)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-02)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-01)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-01)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-31)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-27)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2022-08-30)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-07-04)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-07-22)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Perizoma hydrata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)