Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Eli Gates (2018-08-01)
Ipimorpha subtusa Nils Rogn (2018-08-29)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Nils Rogn (2018-08-27)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Nils Rogn (2018-08-24)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-02)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-02)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-02)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-28)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-14)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-14)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-16)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-17)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-31)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-30)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Stein Rui (2018-08-15)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Stein Rui (2018-08-24)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Jan-Erik Olsen (2018-08-31)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-29)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-28)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-28)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-28)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-18)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-18)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-08-29)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2018-08-29)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-08-29)
Acleris comariana/laterana Svein Bekkum (2018-08-29)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Svein Bekkum (2018-08-29)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2018-08-29)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2018-08-27)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Stein Rui (2018-08-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Stein Rui (2018-08-26)
Cameraria ohridella (Horse-chestnut Leaf Miner) Ivar Stormo (2018-08-27)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Anne Karen Lundeberg (2018-08-20)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2018-08-26)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Eli Gates (2018-08-25)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Eli Gates (2018-08-25)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Eli Gates (2018-08-24)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Eli Gates (2018-08-24)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Renate Kristoffersen (2018-08-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Ole Terland (2018-08-22)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella Svein Bekkum (2018-08-23)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-21)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-21)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-21)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Eli Gates (2018-08-22)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Eli Gates (2018-08-21)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Eli Gates (2018-08-21)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Eli Gates (2018-08-21)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Eli Gates (2018-08-20)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Eli Gates (2018-08-15)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Eli Gates (2018-08-15)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Eli Gates (2018-08-15)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Eli Gates (2018-08-15)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Eli Gates (2018-08-15)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Eli Gates (2018-08-14)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Eli Gates (2018-08-14)
Pediasia aridella (Saltmarsh Grass-veneer) Eli Gates (2018-08-06)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Eli Gates (2018-08-05)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Eli Gates (2018-08-05)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Eli Gates (2018-08-03)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Eli Gates (2018-08-03)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Eli Gates (2018-08-01)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Eli Gates (2018-08-01)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Eli Gates (2018-08-01)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Stein Rui (2018-08-22)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Stein Rui (2018-08-22)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Stein Rui (2018-08-18)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Stein Rui (2018-08-22)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Stein Rui (2018-08-18)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Stein Rui (2018-08-18)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Svein Bekkum (2018-08-22)
Ypsolopha vittella (Elm Smudge) Ivar Stormo (2018-08-22)
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines) Ivar Stormo (2018-08-22)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2018-08-21)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Ole Terland (2018-08-19)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-21)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-21)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-20)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-20)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-20)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-20)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) John Stenersen (2018-08-21)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) John Stenersen (2018-08-21)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) John Stenersen (2018-08-21)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) John Stenersen (2018-08-21)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) John Stenersen (2018-08-21)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) John Stenersen (2018-08-21)
Mesapamea sp. John Stenersen (2018-08-21)