Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjørn Sørhøy (2011-09-30)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Acleris effractana/emargana Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Nils Rogn (2011-10-01)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Cnephasia sp. Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) John Grønning (2011-10-01)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) John Grønning (2011-10-01)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-09-30)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-09-30)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-09-30)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) John Skartveit (2011-10-01)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-05-09)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjørn Pettersen (2006-10-01)
Yezognophos vittaria Bjørn Pettersen (2011-07-06)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-09-12)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-07-03)
Xestia speciosa Bjørn Pettersen (2011-08-06)
Xestia speciosa Bjørn Pettersen (2012-07-22)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-10-01)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-09-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bjørn Sørhøy (2011-10-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bjørn Sørhøy (2011-10-01)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2011-10-01)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-08-03)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-30)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-01)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-01)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-01)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-01)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2011-10-01)